Asante Kotoko FC
3
Finished
-
1
Bofoakwa Tano
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Ghana Premier League 2024/06/16 15:50:00
Overview
FT 3 - 1
78
Aihassan Ali
HT 3 - 0
Peter Acquah
33
Baba Yahaya
17
Kalo Ouattara
1
Figure legends:
Goal
Own Goal
Penalty
Penalty Missed
Assists
Yellow card
Red card
Substitution
Chatroom
1
Hide chat
Show chat
Match Info
About The Match
Asante Kotoko FC vs Bofoakwa Tano started on 2024/06/16 at 15:50:00 UTC in Baba Yara Stadium as part of Ghana Premier League.
On SportScore.io you can watch and track Asante Kotoko FC vs Bofoakwa Tano's live score, timeline, odds and lineups as well as review competition standings and H2H.
Match details
Event: Ghana Premier LeagueName: Asante Kotoko FC vs Bofoakwa Tano
Date: 2024/06/16
Time: 15:50:00 UTC
Stadium: Baba Yara Stadium
Stadium capacity: 40528
Opening odds
Pre-match odds
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Baba Yara Stadium
Asante Kotoko FC
Coach: P. Narteh
Bofoakwa Tano
Coach: J. Eduafo
Asante Kotoko FC Prosper NartehCoach | Bofoakwa Tano John EduafoCoach |
---|---|
25 A. Ntim D | 33 S. Dauda F |
11 E. Morrison | 44 D. Blessing M |
8 S. Zeze | 8 Z. Gerrard Ado |
16 I. Danlad G | 12 E. Addai M |
37 O. Richmond | 25 R. Dzikoe F |
2 A. Augustine D | 6 C. Baffour M |
5 J. Blay M | 9 S. Kaakyire Owusu F |
23 B. Yahaya F 16' 17' | 31 B. Abu |
22 M. Pouaty G | 3 A. Ali D 72' |
17 S. Addo | 1 C. Tijani G |
29 O. Nicholas Bonsu M | 19 A. Boateng Emmanuel |
30 P. Acquah 33' | 46 M. Larteh |
6 S. Mohammed D | 15 A. Kwadwo Appau D |
18 K. Ouattara F 1' 3' | 43 T. Agyepong D |
21 Y. Nurudeen D | 30 E. Mwankurinah D |
12 K. Michael Dwamena M | 2 B. Kyereh Boakye D |
20 I. Fuseini D | 41 E. Ankrah D |
35 J. Tedeku D | 37 E. Aidoo |
44 E. Kotei | |
7 B. Somuah F |
Injuries and suspensions
Asante Kotoko FC | Bofoakwa Tano |
---|
H2H
W X0
X0
L X0
Ghana Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, June 16, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, Dec. 30, 2023 | Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 2 |
Asante Kotoko FC
W X0
X0
L X0
Ghana Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, June 16, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, June 8, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, June 2, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Great Olympics | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, May 26, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Accra Hearts of Oak | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, May 18, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, May 5, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 27, 2024 | Medeama SC | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, April 21, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Samartex | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, April 14, 2024 | Ghana Dream FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Thursday, April 11, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nsoatreman FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 6, 2024 | Bechem United | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nations FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, March 17, 2024 | Aduana Stars | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, March 13, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Accra Lions | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, March 9, 2024 | Karela United FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Friday, March 1, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Feb. 24, 2024 | Heart of Lions | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, Dec. 30, 2023 | Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Dec. 24, 2023 | Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, Dec. 17, 2023 | Great Olympics | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Dec. 10, 2023 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Monday, Dec. 4, 2023 | Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, Nov. 25, 2023 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana FA Cup | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Jan. 7, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 1 |
Bofoakwa Tano
W X0
X0
L X0
International Club Friendly | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, June 23, 2024 | Nsoatreman FC | 0 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, June 16, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, June 9, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, June 1, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, May 26, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medeama SC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, May 19, 2024 | Samartex | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, May 5, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana Dream FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday, April 29, 2024 | Nsoatreman FC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, April 21, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bechem United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, April 14, 2024 | Nations FC | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aduana Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, April 6, 2024 | Accra Lions | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karela United FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, March 17, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Thursday, March 14, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heart of Lions | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday, March 11, 2024 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday, March 4, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Feb. 25, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Great Olympics | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday, Jan. 31, 2024 | Medeama SC | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Jan. 13, 2024 | Medeama SC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, Jan. 10, 2024 | Ghana Dream FC | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Dec. 30, 2023 | Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana FA Cup | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, May 12, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana Dream FC | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 31, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Skyy FC | 1 | 1 |
League
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bofoakwa Tano | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 8 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
2 | Legon Cities FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-4 | 1 | 7 | L May 22, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
3 | Nsoatreman FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-1 | 2 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
4 | Great Olympics | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 6 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
5 | Samartex | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-4 | 1 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
6 | Aduana Stars | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-3 | 1 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
7 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-4 | 1 | 6 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
8 | Asante Kotoko FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-3 | 0 | 5 | L May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
9 | Karela United FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-4 | 1 | 5 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
10 | Accra Lions | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-4 | 0 | 5 | L May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
11 | Ghana Dream FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 4 | W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
12 | Real Tamale United | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | -3 | 4 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
13 | Heart of Lions | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 2 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
14 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | -1 | 4 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 | ||
15 | Nations FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-2 | 1 | 4 | W May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
16 | Berekum Chelsea | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | -1 | 4 | W May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
17 | Medeama SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | -1 | 4 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
18 | Bechem United | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | -5 | 3 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 |
CAF CL group stage
Degrade Team
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samartex | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
2 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
3 | Nsoatreman FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-0 | 3 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
4 | Aduana Stars | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-0 | 3 | 6 | W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
5 | Legon Cities FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 6 | W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
6 | Bofoakwa Tano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 6 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
7 | Nations FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | W May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
8 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | W May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
9 | Karela United FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
10 | Real Tamale United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 1 | 4 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
11 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 4 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 | ||
12 | Great Olympics | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 4 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
13 | Ghana Dream FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 | W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
14 | Bechem United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 | ||
15 | Accra Lions | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
16 | Asante Kotoko FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
17 | Heart of Lions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
18 | Medeama SC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 |
CAF CL group stage
Degrade Team
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asante Kotoko FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | L May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
2 | Medeama SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 3 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
3 | Accra Lions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | L May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
4 | Heart of Lions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 2 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
5 | Great Olympics | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 | ||
6 | Bofoakwa Tano | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
7 | Karela United FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 1 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
8 | Legon Cities FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 1 | L May 22, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
9 | Ghana Dream FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 1 | D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
10 | Nsoatreman FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 | L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
11 | Nations FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 | L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
12 | Aduana Stars | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | -2 | 0 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
13 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | -2 | 0 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 | ||
14 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | -3 | 0 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
15 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | -3 | 0 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
16 | Samartex | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | -3 | 0 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
17 | Real Tamale United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | -4 | 0 | L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
18 | Bechem United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | -5 | 0 | L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 |
CAF CL group stage
Degrade Team