Berekum Chelsea
2
Finished
-
0
Real Tamale United
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Ghana Premier League 2024/06/02 15:00:00
Overview
FT 2 - 0
94
Mohammed Iddriss
91
Baba Kushibo
Awuah Dramani
Fravien Kongoza
70
Vincent Adjei
Afriye Mezack
70
Collins Ameyaw
Edwin Asamoah Kuffour
70
53
Abdul Bukari
Faisal Gariba
53
Michelle Sarpong
Lord Adabo
53
Husein Bilal
Iddrisu Gadafi
HT 2 - 0
Stephen·Amankona
45
41
Awudu Mohammed
Mohammed Mankuyeli
Emmanuel Sarpong
Kusi Pandrous
39
Kusi Pandrous
38
23
Lukman Sherrif
Rauf Mahammud
20
Lord Adabo
Figure legends:
Goal
Own Goal
Penalty
Penalty Missed
Assists
Yellow card
Red card
Substitution
Chatroom
1
Hide chat
Show chat
Match Info
About The Match
Berekum Chelsea vs Real Tamale United started on 2024/06/02 at 15:00:00 UTC in Berekum Sports Stadium as part of Ghana Premier League.
On SportScore.io you can watch and track Berekum Chelsea vs Real Tamale United's live score, timeline, odds and lineups as well as review competition standings and H2H.
Match details
Event: Ghana Premier LeagueName: Berekum Chelsea vs Real Tamale United
Date: 2024/06/02
Time: 15:00:00 UTC
Stadium: Berekum Sports Stadium
Stadium capacity: 5000
Opening odds
Pre-match odds
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Berekum Sports Stadium
Berekum Chelsea
Coach: S. Boadu
Real Tamale United
Coach: A. Mumin Abdulai
Berekum Chelsea Samuel BoaduCoach | Real Tamale United Abdul Mumin AbdulaiCoach |
---|---|
14 F. Oppong | 4 A. Hafiz |
40 K. Ampem | 21 F. Abdul Sayibu D |
4 A. Mezack | 1 R. Mahammud G |
1 E. Adu G | 43 A. Bukari D |
59 K. Pandrous 38' | 5 B. Kushibo M |
56 Y. Dankwah D | 16 H. Bilal M |
10 Stephen·Amankona M 45' 55' | 29 M. Mankuyeli F |
6 Z. Fuseini D | 30 A. Aziz |
15 S. Mohammed | 49 A. Musah |
5 A. Adams D | 6 M. Iddriss |
13 F. Kongoza | 50 M. Sarpong M |
31 P. Aseidu | 12 L. Sherrif |
2 C. Ameyaw M | 41 M. Suweidu |
39 V. Adjei | 18 L. Adabo M |
41 H. Gyau M | 44 A. Adjetey |
8 E. Asamoah Kuffour | 2 I. Ahmed D |
30 G. Sekyere Obeng G | 27 M. Fuseini M |
9 E. Sarpong F | 45 A. Mohammed |
25 L. Amoah | 13 F. Gariba D |
23 A. Dramani | 24 I. Gadafi M |
Injuries and suspensions
Berekum Chelsea | Real Tamale United |
---|
H2H
W X0
X0
L X0
Ghana Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, June 2, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Dec. 17, 2023 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 1 |
Berekum Chelsea
W X0
X0
L X0
Ghana Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, June 16, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heart of Lions | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, June 9, 2024 | Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, June 2, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, May 26, 2024 | Great Olympics | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, May 18, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, May 8, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Accra Hearts of Oak | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Friday, April 26, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Monday, April 22, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medeama SC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, April 14, 2024 | Samartex | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana Dream FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, April 7, 2024 | Nsoatreman FC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bechem United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, March 17, 2024 | Nations FC | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, March 13, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aduana Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, March 9, 2024 | Accra Lions | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, March 3, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karela United FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Feb. 25, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Dec. 31, 2023 | Heart of Lions | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Dec. 23, 2023 | Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Dec. 17, 2023 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Dec. 10, 2023 | Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Great Olympics | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Monday, Dec. 4, 2023 | Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, Nov. 26, 2023 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Nov. 19, 2023 | Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 |
Real Tamale United
W X0
X0
L X0
Ghana Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, June 16, 2024 | Great Olympics | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, June 12, 2024 | Ghana Dream FC | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, June 8, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, June 2, 2024 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, May 26, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, May 19, 2024 | Medeama SC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, May 5, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Samartex | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, April 21, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nsoatreman FC | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, April 14, 2024 | Bechem United | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nations FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, April 7, 2024 | Aduana Stars | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Monday, March 25, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Accra Lions | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, March 17, 2024 | Karela United FC | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday, March 14, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, March 10, 2024 | Heart of Lions | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday, March 4, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Feb. 25, 2024 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, Jan. 3, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medeama SC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Dec. 31, 2023 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Great Olympics | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Dec. 24, 2023 | Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Dec. 17, 2023 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Dec. 10, 2023 | Legon Cities FC | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Nov. 26, 2023 | Samartex | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Real Tamale United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Nov. 19, 2023 | Real Tamale United | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana Dream FC | 0 | 1 |
League
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bofoakwa Tano | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 8 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
2 | Legon Cities FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-4 | 1 | 7 | L May 22, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
3 | Nsoatreman FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-1 | 2 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
4 | Great Olympics | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 6 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
5 | Samartex | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-4 | 1 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
6 | Aduana Stars | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-3 | 1 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
7 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-4 | 1 | 6 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
8 | Asante Kotoko FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-3 | 0 | 5 | L May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
9 | Karela United FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-4 | 1 | 5 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
10 | Accra Lions | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-4 | 0 | 5 | L May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
11 | Ghana Dream FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 4 | W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
12 | Real Tamale United | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | -3 | 4 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
13 | Heart of Lions | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 2 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
14 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | -1 | 4 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 | ||
15 | Nations FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-2 | 1 | 4 | W May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
16 | Berekum Chelsea | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | -1 | 4 | W May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
17 | Medeama SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | -1 | 4 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
18 | Bechem United | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | -5 | 3 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 |
CAF CL group stage
Degrade Team
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samartex | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
2 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
3 | Nsoatreman FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-0 | 3 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
4 | Aduana Stars | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-0 | 3 | 6 | W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
5 | Legon Cities FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 6 | W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
6 | Bofoakwa Tano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 6 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
7 | Nations FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | W May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
8 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | W May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
9 | Karela United FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
10 | Real Tamale United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 1 | 4 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
11 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 4 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 | ||
12 | Great Olympics | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 4 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
13 | Ghana Dream FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 | W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
14 | Bechem United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 | ||
15 | Accra Lions | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
16 | Asante Kotoko FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
17 | Heart of Lions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
18 | Medeama SC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 |
CAF CL group stage
Degrade Team
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asante Kotoko FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | L May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
2 | Medeama SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 3 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
3 | Accra Lions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | L May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
4 | Heart of Lions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 2 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
5 | Great Olympics | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 | ||
6 | Bofoakwa Tano | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
7 | Karela United FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 1 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
8 | Legon Cities FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 1 | L May 22, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
9 | Ghana Dream FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 1 | D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
10 | Nsoatreman FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 | L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
11 | Nations FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 | L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
12 | Aduana Stars | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | -2 | 0 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
13 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | -2 | 0 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 | ||
14 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | -3 | 0 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
15 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | -3 | 0 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
16 | Samartex | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | -3 | 0 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
17 | Real Tamale United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | -4 | 0 | L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
18 | Bechem United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | -5 | 0 | L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 |
CAF CL group stage
Degrade Team