Bidco United
0
Finished
-
1
Wazito FC
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Kenyan Premier League 2023/06/21 12:00:00
Overview
FT 0 - 1
HT 0 - 1
13
Figure legends:
Goal
Own Goal
Penalty
Penalty Missed
Assists
Yellow card
Red card
Substitution
Chatroom
1
Hide chat
Show chat
Match Info
About The Match
Bidco United vs Wazito FC started on 2023/06/21 at 12:00:00 UTC in Del Monte Grounds as part of Kenyan Premier League.
On SportScore.io you can watch and track Bidco United vs Wazito FC's live score, timeline, odds and lineups as well as review competition standings and H2H.
Match details
Event: Kenyan Premier LeagueName: Bidco United vs Wazito FC
Date: 2023/06/21
Time: 12:00:00 UTC
Stadium: Del Monte Grounds
Stadium capacity: 20000
Opening odds
Pre-match odds
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Del Monte Grounds
Bidco United
Wazito FC
Bidco United UnknownCoach | Wazito FC UnknownCoach |
---|
Injuries and suspensions
Bidco United | Wazito FC |
---|
H2H
W X0
X0
L X0
Bidco United
W X0
X0
L X0
Kenyan Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, June 23, 2024 | Bidco United | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gor Mahia | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, June 19, 2024 | Shabana FC | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, June 15, 2024 | Bidco United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kariobangi Sharks | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, May 19, 2024 | AFC Leopards | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, May 15, 2024 | Bidco United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ulinzi Stars Nakuru | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Bidco United | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kakamega Homeboyz | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, May 4, 2024 | Muhoroni Youth | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, April 20, 2024 | Bidco United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Posta Rangers | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 13, 2024 | Bandari | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, April 7, 2024 | Bidco United | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KCB SC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, March 9, 2024 | Nairobi Star City | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, March 2, 2024 | Bidco United | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sofapaka FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Feb. 17, 2024 | Muranga Seal | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Feb. 11, 2024 | Bidco United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nzoia United | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, Feb. 3, 2024 | Tusker | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Jan. 27, 2024 | Tusker | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Jan. 21, 2024 | FC Talanta | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Jan. 14, 2024 | Bidco United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kenya Police FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Jan. 7, 2024 | Sofapaka FC | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Thursday, Dec. 21, 2023 | Bidco United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shabana FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, Dec. 17, 2023 | Kariobangi Sharks | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, Dec. 13, 2023 | Bidco United | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tusker | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Dec. 10, 2023 | Bidco United | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AFC Leopards | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Dec. 3, 2023 | Kakamega Homeboyz | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bidco United | 0 | 0 |
Wazito FC
W X0
X0
L X0
Kenyan Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, Aug. 27, 2023 | Nairobi Star City | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wazito FC | 0 | 0 |
League
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gor Mahia | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 53-22 | 31 | 70 | D May 28, 2023, noon 0 - 0 W June 4, 2023, noon 2 - 0 L June 21, 2023, noon 2 - 3 W June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 4 | ||
2 | Tusker | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 45-23 | 22 | 69 | D May 28, 2023, noon 0 - 0 L June 3, 2023, noon 2 - 1 D June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 1 W June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 4 | ||
3 | Nzoia United | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 44-23 | 21 | 64 | L May 27, 2023, noon 0 - 1 W June 3, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 2 - 3 L June 21, 2023, noon 0 - 2 D June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 0 | ||
4 | KCB SC | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 37-19 | 18 | 64 | D May 15, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 0 - 0 W May 27, 2023, noon 0 - 1 W June 4, 2023, noon 1 - 0 W June 21, 2023, noon 0 - 2 D June 25, 2023, noon 2 - 2 | ||
5 | Kenya Police FC | 33 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 57-22 | 35 | 63 | D May 26, 2023, noon 1 - 1 W June 4, 2023, noon 3 - 1 W June 21, 2023, noon 4 - 1 D June 25, 2023, noon 2 - 2 | ||
6 | Bandari | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 44-27 | 17 | 60 | W May 28, 2023, noon 1 - 0 W June 3, 2023, noon 0 - 2 W June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 0 W June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 2 | ||
7 | AFC Leopards | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 32-24 | 8 | 51 | L May 29, 2023, noon 1 - 2 L June 4, 2023, noon 2 - 1 L June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 2 W June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
8 | Ulinzi Stars Nakuru | 33 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 35-33 | 2 | 49 | L May 15, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 0 D May 26, 2023, noon 1 - 1 L June 4, 2023, noon 2 - 0 D June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 1 W June 25, 2023, noon 2 - 0 | ||
9 | Kakamega Homeboyz | 33 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 34-27 | 7 | 48 | L May 28, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 4, 2023, noon 1 - 0 W June 21, 2023, noon 2 - 3 D June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 1 | ||
10 | Sofapaka FC | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 32-37 | -5 | 42 | D May 15, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 0 - 0 W May 27, 2023, noon 1 - 2 L June 3, 2023, noon 0 - 2 W June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 2 D June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 0 | ||
11 | Posta Rangers | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 33-41 | -8 | 40 | L May 27, 2023, noon 1 - 2 L June 4, 2023, noon 3 - 1 D June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 1 L June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 2 | ||
12 | Kariobangi Sharks | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 44-45 | -1 | 38 | W May 27, 2023, noon 0 - 1 D June 3, 2023, 10 a.m. 2 - 2 L June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 0 L June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
13 | Bidco United | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 37-36 | 1 | 36 | W May 15, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 0 D May 28, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 3 L June 4, 2023, noon 1 - 0 L June 21, 2023, noon 0 - 1 D June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 1 | ||
14 | FC Talanta | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 33-47 | -14 | 36 | W May 28, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 3, 2023, 10 a.m. 2 - 2 D June 20, 2023, noon 2 - 2 L June 25, 2023, noon 2 - 0 | ||
15 | Nairobi Star City | 33 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 37-49 | -12 | 33 | W May 29, 2023, noon 1 - 2 L June 3, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 2 - 3 D June 20, 2023, noon 2 - 2 L June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 4 | ||
16 | Wazito FC | 32 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 21-50 | -29 | 25 | L May 28, 2023, noon 1 - 0 W June 3, 2023, noon 2 - 1 W June 21, 2023, noon 0 - 1 L June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
17 | Mathare United | 32 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 22-58 | -36 | 23 | L May 27, 2023, noon 0 - 1 L June 4, 2023, noon 1 - 0 D June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 1 W June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
18 | Vihiga Bullets | 34 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 28-85 | -57 | 12 | D May 28, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 3 W June 4, 2023, noon 2 - 1 L June 21, 2023, noon 4 - 1 L June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 4 |
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation
CNCF CHL qualifying
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gor Mahia | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 32-12 | 20 | 39 | W June 4, 2023, noon 2 - 0 L June 21, 2023, noon 2 - 3 | ||
2 | Tusker | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 24-8 | 16 | 39 | D May 28, 2023, noon 0 - 0 D June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 1 | ||
3 | Kenya Police FC | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30-10 | 20 | 34 | W June 4, 2023, noon 3 - 1 W June 21, 2023, noon 4 - 1 | ||
4 | Bandari | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 30-17 | 13 | 34 | W May 28, 2023, noon 1 - 0 W June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 0 | ||
5 | Nzoia United | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 20-10 | 10 | 31 | L May 27, 2023, noon 0 - 1 L June 21, 2023, noon 0 - 2 | ||
6 | Ulinzi Stars Nakuru | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 22-14 | 8 | 31 | D May 26, 2023, noon 1 - 1 W June 25, 2023, noon 2 - 0 | ||
7 | KCB SC | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17-11 | 6 | 27 | D May 15, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 4, 2023, noon 1 - 0 D June 25, 2023, noon 2 - 2 | ||
8 | AFC Leopards | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12-14 | -2 | 23 | L May 29, 2023, noon 1 - 2 L June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 2 | ||
9 | Kakamega Homeboyz | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 13-14 | -1 | 21 | W June 4, 2023, noon 1 - 0 D June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 1 | ||
10 | Sofapaka FC | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15-17 | -2 | 21 | L June 3, 2023, noon 0 - 2 D June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 0 | ||
11 | FC Talanta | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17-27 | -10 | 18 | W May 28, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 20, 2023, noon 2 - 2 | ||
12 | Kariobangi Sharks | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21-25 | -4 | 17 | D June 3, 2023, 10 a.m. 2 - 2 L June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
13 | Wazito FC | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11-20 | -9 | 14 | W June 3, 2023, noon 2 - 1 L June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
14 | Posta Rangers | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12-25 | -13 | 13 | L May 27, 2023, noon 1 - 2 L June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 2 | ||
15 | Bidco United | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 16-21 | -5 | 13 | W May 15, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 0 D May 28, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 3 L June 21, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
16 | Nairobi Star City | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19-25 | -6 | 13 | L June 3, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 2 - 3 L June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 4 | ||
17 | Mathare United | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8-28 | -20 | 13 | L May 27, 2023, noon 0 - 1 D June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 1 | ||
18 | Vihiga Bullets | 17 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12-39 | -27 | 9 | W June 4, 2023, noon 2 - 1 L June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 4 |
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation
CNCF CHL qualifying
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KCB SC | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 20-8 | 12 | 37 | W May 27, 2023, noon 0 - 1 W June 21, 2023, noon 0 - 2 | ||
2 | Nzoia United | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 24-13 | 11 | 33 | W June 3, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 2 - 3 D June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 0 | ||
3 | Gor Mahia | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 21-10 | 11 | 31 | D May 28, 2023, noon 0 - 0 W June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 4 | ||
4 | Tusker | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 21-15 | 6 | 30 | L June 3, 2023, noon 2 - 1 W June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 4 | ||
5 | Kenya Police FC | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 27-12 | 15 | 29 | D May 26, 2023, noon 1 - 1 D June 25, 2023, noon 2 - 2 | ||
6 | AFC Leopards | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 20-10 | 10 | 28 | L June 4, 2023, noon 2 - 1 W June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
7 | Kakamega Homeboyz | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 21-13 | 8 | 27 | L May 28, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 21, 2023, noon 2 - 3 | ||
8 | Posta Rangers | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 21-16 | 5 | 27 | L June 4, 2023, noon 3 - 1 D June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 1 | ||
9 | Bandari | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 14-10 | 4 | 26 | W June 3, 2023, noon 0 - 2 W June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 2 | ||
10 | Bidco United | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21-15 | 6 | 23 | L June 4, 2023, noon 1 - 0 D June 25, 2023, noon 1 - 1 | ||
11 | Sofapaka FC | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17-20 | -3 | 21 | D May 15, 2023, 12:15 p.m. 0 - 0 W May 27, 2023, noon 1 - 2 W June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 2 | ||
12 | Kariobangi Sharks | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23-20 | 3 | 21 | W May 27, 2023, noon 0 - 1 L June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 0 | ||
13 | Nairobi Star City | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18-24 | -6 | 20 | W May 29, 2023, noon 1 - 2 D June 20, 2023, noon 2 - 2 | ||
14 | Ulinzi Stars Nakuru | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13-19 | -6 | 18 | L May 15, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 0 L June 4, 2023, noon 2 - 0 D June 21, 2023, noon 1 - 1 | ||
15 | FC Talanta | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16-20 | -4 | 18 | D June 3, 2023, 10 a.m. 2 - 2 L June 25, 2023, noon 2 - 0 | ||
16 | Wazito FC | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10-30 | -20 | 11 | L May 28, 2023, noon 1 - 0 W June 21, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
17 | Mathare United | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 14-30 | -16 | 10 | L June 4, 2023, noon 1 - 0 W June 25, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
18 | Vihiga Bullets | 17 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 16-46 | -30 | 3 | D May 28, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 3 L June 21, 2023, noon 4 - 1 |
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation
CNCF CHL qualifying