Honka Espoo (w)
0
Finished
-
3
KuPs (w)
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Finnish Kansallinen Liiga 2023/10/07 13:00:00
Overview
FT 0 - 3
Eevi Sutela
88
84
Niitty Hahl
Anni Hartikainen
Sara Arimo
Matilda Kuusniemi
81
77
Maija Anni Kauppila
Gentjana Rochi
66
66
Paulinha
61
Aino Kroger
Roosa Funmilayo Ariyo
61
Wilma Forsblom
Lavdije Begolli
HT 0 - 2
37
37
Paulinha
26
Gentjana Rochi
15
Gentjana Rochi
15
Figure legends:
Goal
Own Goal
Penalty
Penalty Missed
Assists
Yellow card
Red card
Substitution
Chatroom
1
Hide chat
Show chat
Match Info
About The Match
Honka Espoo (w) vs KuPs (w) started on 2023/10/07 at 13:00:00 UTC in Tapiolan Urheilupuisto as part of Finnish Kansallinen Liiga.
On SportScore.io you can watch and track Honka Espoo (w) vs KuPs (w)'s live score, timeline, odds and lineups as well as review competition standings and H2H.
Match details
Event: Finnish Kansallinen LiigaName: Honka Espoo (w) vs KuPs (w)
Date: 2023/10/07
Time: 13:00:00 UTC
Stadium: Tapiolan Urheilupuisto
Stadium capacity: 5000
Opening odds
Pre-match odds
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Tapiolan Urheilupuisto
Honka Espoo (w)
KuPs (w)
Honka Espoo (w) UnknownCoach | KuPs (w) UnknownCoach |
---|---|
34 V. Lamberg D | 9 W. Forsblom F |
22 A. Idman | 10 A. Kroger F |
35 M. Ella Ervasti G | 14 N. Hahl D |
17 M. Kuusniemi | 21 L. Nora D |
9 E. Seiro F | 6 Y. Kurosaki M |
2 A. Nurmi D | 5 E. Siren D |
23 N. Juusela | 31 M. Karjalainen |
42 N. Hamalainen D | 20 H. Sharts D |
4 D. Sandas D | 7 G. Rochi D 15' 26' |
12 S. Arimo D | 19 R. Funmilayo Ariyo F |
1 S. Manner G | 13 M. Anni Kauppila M |
44 E. Oljemark | 17 A. Hartikainen F |
33 W. Sjoholm F | 12 F. Soderstrom G |
13 A. Eronen | 1 S. Pitkanen G |
28 E. Sutela M | 30 Paulinha M 37' |
8 L. Begolli M | |
23 E. Santamaki M | |
4 O. Siren M |
Injuries and suspensions
Honka Espoo (w) | KuPs (w) |
---|
H2H
W X0
X0
L X0
Finnish Kansallinen Liiga | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, May 18, 2024 | KuPs (w) | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | 1 |
Honka Espoo (w)
W X0
X0
L X0
Finnish Kansallinen Liiga | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Aug. 3, 2024 | Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HPS (w) | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, July 23, 2024 | Jyvaskylan Pallokerho (w) | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday, July 19, 2024 | Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PK Keski Uusimaa (w) | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, July 7, 2024 | HJK Helsinki (w) | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, June 29, 2024 | Honka Espoo (w) | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ilves Tampere (w) | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 15, 2024 | Aland United (w) | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Honka Espoo (w) | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, June 8, 2024 | Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PK-35 RY (w) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, May 26, 2024 | Honka Espoo (w) | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PK-35 Vantaa (w) | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, May 18, 2024 | KuPs (w) | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, May 12, 2024 | HPS (w) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, May 4, 2024 | Honka Espoo (w) | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jyvaskylan Pallokerho (w) | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, April 27, 2024 | PK Keski Uusimaa (w) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Honka Espoo (w) | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, April 20, 2024 | Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HJK Helsinki (w) | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, April 13, 2024 | Ilves Tampere (w) | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | 1 |
KuPs (w)
W X0
X0
L X0
Finnish Kansallinen Liiga | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, Aug. 3, 2024 | KuPs (w) | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PK-35 Vantaa (w) | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, July 27, 2024 | KuPs (w) | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PK-35 RY (w) | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, July 20, 2024 | HJK Helsinki (w) | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KuPs (w) | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, July 7, 2024 | KuPs (w) | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HPS (w) | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, June 29, 2024 | KuPs (w) | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aland United (w) | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, June 15, 2024 | Jyvaskylan Pallokerho (w) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KuPs (w) | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, June 9, 2024 | KuPs (w) | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PK Keski Uusimaa (w) | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, May 25, 2024 | Ilves Tampere (w) | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KuPs (w) | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, May 18, 2024 | KuPs (w) | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Honka Espoo (w) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, May 12, 2024 | PK-35 Vantaa (w) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KuPs (w) | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Thursday, May 9, 2024 | KuPs (w) | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HJK Helsinki (w) | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Friday, May 3, 2024 | PK-35 RY (w) | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KuPs (w) | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 20, 2024 | HPS (w) | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KuPs (w) | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UEFA Women's Champions League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Sept. 9, 2023 | KuPs (w) | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ZFK Spartak Subotica (w) | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, Sept. 6, 2023 | HB Koge (w) | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KuPs (w) | 0 | 2 |
Championship Playoffs
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KuPs (w) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13-6 | 7 | 53 | W Sept. 13, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 6 - 0 L Sept. 17, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 4 - 2 D Oct. 4, 2023, 3:15 p.m. 2 - 2 W Oct. 7, 2023, 1 p.m. 0 - 3 W Oct. 14, 2023, noon 4 - 3 | ||
2 | HJK Helsinki (w) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12-6 | 6 | 49 | W Sept. 9, 2023, 1 p.m. 2 - 1 W Sept. 17, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 4 - 2 W Oct. 4, 2023, 3:15 p.m. 1 - 2 W Oct. 7, 2023, 1 p.m. 2 - 4 L Oct. 14, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
3 | Aland United (w) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | -2 | 40 | L Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 2 D Sept. 16, 2023, 11 a.m. 2 - 2 L Oct. 4, 2023, 3:15 p.m. 1 - 2 W Oct. 10, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 3 - 0 L Oct. 14, 2023, noon 4 - 3 | ||
4 | Honka Espoo (w) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | -2 | 39 | W Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 2 W Sept. 17, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 0 - 3 L Sept. 29, 2023, 4 p.m. 0 - 3 L Oct. 7, 2023, 1 p.m. 0 - 3 W Oct. 14, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
5 | PK-35 Vantaa (w) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | -4 | 29 | L Sept. 9, 2023, 1 p.m. 2 - 1 L Sept. 17, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 0 - 3 D Oct. 4, 2023, 3:15 p.m. 2 - 2 L Oct. 10, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 3 - 0 L Oct. 14, 2023, noon 2 - 3 | ||
6 | HPS (w) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | -5 | 28 | L Sept. 13, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 6 - 0 D Sept. 16, 2023, 11 a.m. 2 - 2 W Sept. 29, 2023, 4 p.m. 0 - 3 L Oct. 7, 2023, 1 p.m. 2 - 4 W Oct. 14, 2023, noon 2 - 3 |
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HJK Helsinki (w) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-3 | 3 | 6 | W Sept. 9, 2023, 1 p.m. 2 - 1 W Sept. 17, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 4 - 2 L Oct. 14, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
2 | KuPs (w) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8-2 | 6 | 4 | W Sept. 13, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 6 - 0 D Oct. 4, 2023, 3:15 p.m. 2 - 2 W Oct. 14, 2023, noon 4 - 3 | ||
3 | HPS (w) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | -2 | 1 | D Sept. 16, 2023, 11 a.m. 2 - 2 L Oct. 7, 2023, 1 p.m. 2 - 4 | ||
4 | Aland United (w) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | -2 | 0 | L Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 2 L Oct. 4, 2023, 3:15 p.m. 1 - 2 W Oct. 10, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
5 | PK-35 Vantaa (w) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | -3 | 0 | L Sept. 17, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 0 - 3 L Oct. 14, 2023, noon 2 - 3 | ||
6 | Honka Espoo (w) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-6 | -6 | 0 | L Sept. 29, 2023, 4 p.m. 0 - 3 L Oct. 7, 2023, 1 p.m. 0 - 3 |
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Honka Espoo (w) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 | W Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 2 W Sept. 17, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 0 - 3 W Oct. 14, 2023, noon 0 - 1 | ||
2 | HJK Helsinki (w) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-3 | 3 | 6 | W Oct. 4, 2023, 3:15 p.m. 1 - 2 W Oct. 7, 2023, 1 p.m. 2 - 4 | ||
3 | KuPs (w) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-4 | 1 | 3 | L Sept. 17, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 4 - 2 W Oct. 7, 2023, 1 p.m. 0 - 3 | ||
4 | HPS (w) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | -3 | 3 | L Sept. 13, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 6 - 0 W Sept. 29, 2023, 4 p.m. 0 - 3 W Oct. 14, 2023, noon 2 - 3 | ||
5 | Aland United (w) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | D Sept. 16, 2023, 11 a.m. 2 - 2 L Oct. 14, 2023, noon 4 - 3 | ||
6 | PK-35 Vantaa (w) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | -1 | 1 | L Sept. 9, 2023, 1 p.m. 2 - 1 D Oct. 4, 2023, 3:15 p.m. 2 - 2 L Oct. 10, 2023, 3:30 p.m. 3 - 0 |