Legon Cities FC
1
Finished
-
1
Bibiani Gold Stars
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Ghana Premier League 2024/06/16 15:00:00
Overview
FT 1 - 1
Augustine Dosu
Fredrick Akatuk
85
78
Oleva Mohammed
Joseph Mereku
Albert Yeboah
60
Frank Antwi
Stephen Tagoe Bruce
60
59
George Owusu
Charles Gyamfi
59
Rafiu Ibrahim
Frank Amankwah
HT 1 - 0
Fredrick Akatuk
15
Figure legends:
Goal
Own Goal
Penalty
Penalty Missed
Assists
Yellow card
Red card
Substitution
Chatroom
1
Hide chat
Show chat
Match Info
About The Match
Legon Cities FC vs Bibiani Gold Stars started on 2024/06/16 at 15:00:00 UTC in Malik Jabir Sports Stadium as part of Ghana Premier League.
On SportScore.io you can watch and track Legon Cities FC vs Bibiani Gold Stars's live score, timeline, odds and lineups as well as review competition standings and H2H.
Match details
Event: Ghana Premier LeagueName: Legon Cities FC vs Bibiani Gold Stars
Date: 2024/06/16
Time: 15:00:00 UTC
Stadium: Malik Jabir Sports Stadium
Stadium capacity: 5000
Opening odds
Pre-match odds
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Malik Jabir Sports Stadium
Legon Cities FC
Bibiani Gold Stars
Coach: F. Manso
Legon Cities FC UnknownCoach | Bibiani Gold Stars Frimpong MansoCoach |
---|---|
46 M. Inusah | 24 A. Yahaya M |
51 R. Abdul D | 15 R. Ibrahim M 59' |
45 F. Akatuk F 15' | 22 E. Kussi G |
30 K. Aziz G | 6 R. Manu D |
44 S. Tagoe Bruce 60' | 21 I. Laar F |
34 S. Tenedu M | 27 C. Gyamfi F 59' |
8 M. Alidu F | 26 A. Benard |
16 F. Antwi M 60' | 18 E. Bosomtwi M |
41 A. Dosu M | 1 J. Baah G |
42 S. Blankson | 5 S. Amofa D |
15 F. Akoto D | M. Abina |
6 N. Mensah D | 12 W. Dankyi D |
77 R. Abdul | 41 G. Anaba |
13 J. Kumah | 9 G. Owusu 59' |
4 M. Suleman D | 8 F. Amankwah M 59' |
47 M. Fuseini | 35 O. Mohammed 78' |
21 I. Alhassan | 7 M. Wayo F |
20 A. Yeboah M 60' | 30 S. Banahene F |
7 K. Suraje | 40 V. Attingah D |
29 J. Mereku M 60' | 25 Y. Haqq Ull Dzia D |
Injuries and suspensions
Legon Cities FC | Bibiani Gold Stars |
---|
H2H
W X0
X0
L X0
Ghana Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, June 16, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Dec. 30, 2023 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 1 | 2 |
Legon Cities FC
W X0
X0
L X0
Ghana Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, June 16, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, June 9, 2024 | Heart of Lions | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, June 1, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, May 26, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, May 22, 2024 | Ghana Dream FC | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, May 18, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Great Olympics | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Nsoatreman FC | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, May 5, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Friday, April 26, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, April 20, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Accra Hearts of Oak | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday, April 15, 2024 | Ghana Dream FC | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, April 14, 2024 | Medeama SC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Samartex | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, March 24, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nsoatreman FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, March 17, 2024 | Bechem United | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Thursday, March 14, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nations FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, March 10, 2024 | Aduana Stars | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, March 3, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Accra Lions | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Feb. 25, 2024 | Karela United FC | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Dec. 30, 2023 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Monday, Dec. 25, 2023 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heart of Lions | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana FA Cup | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, March 31, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bechem United | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, Feb. 17, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nania FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Club Friendly | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday, Jan. 2, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Namibia | 0 | 1 |
Bibiani Gold Stars
W X0
X0
L X0
Ghana Premier League | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, June 16, 2024 | Legon Cities FC | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, June 9, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medeama SC | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, June 2, 2024 | Samartex | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, May 26, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana Dream FC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, May 19, 2024 | Nsoatreman FC | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, May 5, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bechem United | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 27, 2024 | Nations FC | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, April 21, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aduana Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Monday, April 15, 2024 | Accra Lions | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Karela United FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, April 7, 2024 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday, March 25, 2024 | Heart of Lions | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, March 17, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bofoakwa Tano | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday, March 14, 2024 | Real Tamale United | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, March 10, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Great Olympics | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Friday, March 1, 2024 | Asante Kotoko FC | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Feb. 25, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berekum Chelsea | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Jan. 13, 2024 | Ghana Dream FC | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, Dec. 30, 2023 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Legon Cities FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday, Dec. 27, 2023 | Ghana Dream FC | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Tuesday, Dec. 26, 2023 | Medeama SC | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, Dec. 17, 2023 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Samartex | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Dec. 3, 2023 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nsoatreman FC | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ghana FA Cup | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, Jan. 7, 2024 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asante Kotoko FC | 0 | 1 |
League
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bofoakwa Tano | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 8 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
2 | Legon Cities FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-4 | 1 | 7 | L May 22, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
3 | Nsoatreman FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-1 | 2 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
4 | Great Olympics | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 6 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
5 | Samartex | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-4 | 1 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
6 | Aduana Stars | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-3 | 1 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
7 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-4 | 1 | 6 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
8 | Asante Kotoko FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-3 | 0 | 5 | L May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
9 | Karela United FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-4 | 1 | 5 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
10 | Accra Lions | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-4 | 0 | 5 | L May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
11 | Ghana Dream FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 4 | W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
12 | Real Tamale United | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | -3 | 4 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
13 | Heart of Lions | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 2 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
14 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | -1 | 4 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 | ||
15 | Nations FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-2 | 1 | 4 | W May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
16 | Berekum Chelsea | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | -1 | 4 | W May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
17 | Medeama SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | -1 | 4 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
18 | Bechem United | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | -5 | 3 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 |
CAF CL group stage
Degrade Team
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samartex | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
2 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 | 6 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
3 | Nsoatreman FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-0 | 3 | 6 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
4 | Aduana Stars | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-0 | 3 | 6 | W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
5 | Legon Cities FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 2 | 6 | W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
6 | Bofoakwa Tano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 6 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
7 | Nations FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | W May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
8 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | W May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
9 | Karela United FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 2 | 4 | W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
10 | Real Tamale United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 1 | 4 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
11 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 4 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 | ||
12 | Great Olympics | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 4 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
13 | Ghana Dream FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-0 | 1 | 3 | W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
14 | Bechem United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 W June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 | ||
15 | Accra Lions | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | W May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
16 | Asante Kotoko FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 W June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
17 | Heart of Lions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
18 | Medeama SC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 |
CAF CL group stage
Degrade Team
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asante Kotoko FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | L May 18, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 W June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
2 | Medeama SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 3 | W May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 2 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
3 | Accra Lions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | L May 17, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
4 | Heart of Lions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 2 W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
5 | Great Olympics | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | W June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 D June 9, 2024, 6 p.m. 0 - 0 | ||
6 | Bofoakwa Tano | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3:50 p.m. 3 - 1 | ||
7 | Karela United FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | -1 | 1 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 1 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
8 | Legon Cities FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | -1 | 1 | L May 22, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 | ||
9 | Ghana Dream FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 1 | D June 5, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 0 L June 8, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
10 | Nsoatreman FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 | L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 2 | ||
11 | Nations FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | -1 | 0 | L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L May 31, 2024, 6 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 | ||
12 | Aduana Stars | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | -2 | 0 | W May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 L June 1, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
13 | Accra Hearts of Oak | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | -2 | 0 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 W June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 3 | ||
14 | Berekum Chelsea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | -3 | 0 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 0 - 1 | ||
15 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | -3 | 0 | L May 19, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 0 D June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
16 | Samartex | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | -3 | 0 | L May 26, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
17 | Real Tamale United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | -4 | 0 | L June 2, 2024, 3 p.m. 2 - 0 L June 12, 2024, 3 p.m. 8 - 1 L June 16, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 | ||
18 | Bechem United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | -5 | 0 | L May 25, 2024, 3 p.m. 3 - 0 D June 9, 2024, 3 p.m. 1 - 1 |
CAF CL group stage
Degrade Team