Netherlands (w) U19
8
Finished
-
0
Faroe Islands (w) U19
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
UEFA European U19 Women's Championship 2023/10/25 17:00:00
Overview
FT 8 - 0
Christina Weiman
Daliyah De Klonia
87
84
Dansdottir Natalia Olsen
Teresa Jacobsen
84
Poula Astrid Mittfoss
Petra Hoydal
Danique Tolhoek
Jasmijn Lotte Keukelaar
83
Sigrid Manou Kealyn Thomas
Jasmijn Lotte Keukelaar
80
75
Jonnhild A Sondum
Lisa Haraldsen
Grietje Hanna Huizenga
Fieke Kroese
73
Danique Tolhoek
Eliza Emma Frijns
67
Robine Lacroix
Bo Egmond Van
64
Jasmijn Lotte Keukelaar
Ilse Kemper
63
63
Laksafoss Susanna Godtfred
Rakul Sorensen
63
Solja Ernstsdottir
Carolina Anna Braendstrup
Isa Kardinaal
Veerle Buurman
63
HT 5 - 0
Veerle Buurman
45
Eliza Emma Frijns
Senne Velde De Van
41
Danique Tolhoek
Bo Egmond Van
26
Danique Tolhoek
25
Danique Tolhoek
Senne Velde De Van
12
Fieke Kroese
Bo Egmond Van
8
Figure legends:
Goal
Own Goal
Penalty
Penalty Missed
Assists
Yellow card
Red card
Substitution
Chatroom
1
Hide chat
Show chat
Match Info
About The Match
Netherlands (w) U19 vs Faroe Islands (w) U19 started on 2023/10/25 at 17:00:00 UTC as part of UEFA European U19 Women's Championship.
On SportScore.io you can watch and track Netherlands (w) U19 vs Faroe Islands (w) U19's live score, timeline, odds and lineups as well as review competition standings and H2H.
Match details
Event: UEFA European U19 Women's ChampionshipName: Netherlands (w) U19 vs Faroe Islands (w) U19
Date: 2023/10/25
Time: 17:00:00 UTC
Opening odds
Pre-match odds
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
4-3-3
Netherlands (w) U19
#1
F. Liefting
#6
S. Manou Kealyn Thomas
#8
I. Kemper
#11
B. Egmond Van
#13
64'
C. Louise Maud Rutgers
#4
63'
V. Buurman
#9
D. Tolhoek
#5
E. Emma Frijns
#17
F. Kroese
#10
63'
S. Velde De Van
#2
D. De Klonia
#16
P. Hoydal
#1
G. Lutzen
#11
L. Haraldsen
#5
M. Frida Jakobsen
#2
T. Jacobsen
#8
63'
R. Sorensen
#9
J. Patawary
#10
63'
C. Anna Braendstrup
#4
V. Johannesen
#17
J. Mohr
#6
K. Anna Mikkelsen
4-3-3
5-4-1
5-4-1
Faroe Islands (w) U19
Netherlands (w) U19 UnknownCoach | Faroe Islands (w) U19 UnknownCoach |
---|---|
19 G. Hanna Huizenga F | 3 F. Magnussen |
14 J. Uden Van | 13 L. Susanna Godtfred M 63' |
18 R. Lacroix M 64' | 18 A. Carlsen M |
7 J. Lotte Keukelaar F 63' | 12 M. Lisberg G |
16 B. Badenhop G | 14 J. A Sondum M |
12 A. Chibani | 7 S. Ernstsdottir M 63' |
20 S. Kroezen F | 15 P. Astrid Mittfoss F |
3 I. Kardinaal D 63' | 19 D. Natalia Olsen F |
20 T. Lea Johannesen F |
Injuries and suspensions
Netherlands (w) U19 | Faroe Islands (w) U19 |
---|
H2H
W X0
X0
L X0
UEFA European U19 Women's Championship | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, Oct. 25, 2023 | Netherlands (w) U19 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Faroe Islands (w) U19 | 0 | 0 |
Netherlands (w) U19
W X0
X0
L X0
UEFA European U19 Women's Championship | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Tuesday, April 9, 2024 | Finland (w) U19 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Netherlands (w) U19 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, April 6, 2024 | Netherlands (w) U19 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poland (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, April 3, 2024 | Netherlands (w) U19 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bosnia (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Tuesday, Oct. 31, 2023 | Ireland (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Netherlands (w) U19 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, Oct. 28, 2023 | Netherlands (w) U19 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belgium (w) U19 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, Oct. 25, 2023 | Netherlands (w) U19 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Faroe Islands (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Friendly | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Tuesday, Feb. 27, 2024 | Denmark (w) U19 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Netherlands (w) U19 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, Feb. 24, 2024 | Netherlands (w) U19 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Germany (w) U19 | 0 | 0 |
Faroe Islands (w) U19
W X0
X0
L X0
UEFA European U19 Women's Championship | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, April 6, 2024 | Faroe Islands (w) U19 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Armenia (w) U19 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday, April 3, 2024 | Turkey (w) U19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Faroe Islands (w) U19 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Tuesday, Oct. 31, 2023 | Faroe Islands (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Belgium (w) U19 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Oct. 28, 2023 | Ireland (w) U19 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Faroe Islands (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, Oct. 25, 2023 | Netherlands (w) U19 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Faroe Islands (w) U19 | 0 | 0 |
Round 1 A
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 25, 2023, 5 p.m. 8 - 0 W Oct. 28, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 1 W Oct. 31, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 4 | ||
1 | France (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 25, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 0 W Oct. 28, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 0 W Oct. 31, 2023, 4 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
1 | England (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 24, 2023, 11 a.m. 0 - 2 W Oct. 27, 2023, 5 p.m. 6 - 1 W Oct. 30, 2023, noon 1 - 0 | ||
1 | Scotland (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 24, 2023, 9 a.m. 6 - 2 L Oct. 27, 2023, 9 a.m. 2 - 0 L Oct. 30, 2023, 10 a.m. 1 - 2 | ||
1 | Denmark (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | D Oct. 25, 2023, noon 1 - 1 W Oct. 28, 2023, 11 a.m. 8 - 0 L Oct. 31, 2023, 1:30 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
1 | Germany (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Nov. 29, 2023, 4 p.m. 7 - 1 W Dec. 2, 2023, 4 p.m. 4 - 0 D Dec. 5, 2023, 11 a.m. 1 - 1 | ||
1 | Sweden (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 25, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 0 L Oct. 28, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 0 W Oct. 31, 2023, 5 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
2 | Finland (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Nov. 29, 2023, 11 a.m. 0 - 1 W Dec. 2, 2023, 11 a.m. 3 - 0 D Dec. 5, 2023, 11 a.m. 1 - 1 | ||
2 | Belgium (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 25, 2023, 10 a.m. 2 - 0 L Oct. 28, 2023, 10 a.m. 3 - 1 W Oct. 31, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 6 | ||
2 | Hungary (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 25, 2023, 11 a.m. 1 - 2 L Oct. 28, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 0 D Oct. 31, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
2 | Czech (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 24, 2023, 5 p.m. 3 - 0 W Oct. 27, 2023, 11 a.m. 2 - 0 L Oct. 30, 2023, noon 1 - 0 | ||
2 | Poland (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | D Oct. 25, 2023, noon 1 - 1 L Oct. 28, 2023, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 W Oct. 31, 2023, 1:30 p.m. 0 - 5 | ||
2 | Serbia (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 24, 2023, 1 p.m. 0 - 2 W Oct. 27, 2023, 9 a.m. 2 - 0 W Oct. 30, 2023, 10 a.m. 2 - 0 | ||
2 | Portugal (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 25, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 0 W Oct. 28, 2023, 11 a.m. 7 - 0 L Oct. 31, 2023, 5 p.m. 1 - 9 | ||
3 | Wales (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 24, 2023, 5 p.m. 3 - 0 L Oct. 27, 2023, 5 p.m. 6 - 1 L Oct. 30, 2023, noon 0 - 3 | ||
3 | Iceland (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 24, 2023, 9 a.m. 6 - 2 D Oct. 27, 2023, 1 p.m. 1 - 1 L Oct. 30, 2023, 10 a.m. 2 - 0 | ||
3 | Norway (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Nov. 29, 2023, 11 a.m. 0 - 1 L Dec. 2, 2023, 4 p.m. 4 - 0 W Dec. 5, 2023, 11 a.m. 0 - 8 | ||
3 | Austria (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 25, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 0 W Oct. 28, 2023, 3 p.m. 4 - 0 W Oct. 31, 2023, 1:30 p.m. 2 - 1 | ||
3 | Italy (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 25, 2023, 11 a.m. 1 - 2 W Oct. 28, 2023, 11 a.m. 3 - 0 L Oct. 31, 2023, 4 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
3 | Ireland (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 25, 2023, 10 a.m. 2 - 0 W Oct. 28, 2023, 5 p.m. 4 - 0 L Oct. 31, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 4 | ||
3 | Turkey (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 25, 2023, 11 a.m. 4 - 0 L Oct. 28, 2023, 11 a.m. 7 - 0 L Oct. 31, 2023, 5 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
4 | Israel (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Nov. 29, 2023, 4 p.m. 7 - 1 L Dec. 2, 2023, 11 a.m. 3 - 0 L Dec. 5, 2023, 11 a.m. 0 - 8 | ||
4 | Faroe Islands (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 25, 2023, 5 p.m. 8 - 0 L Oct. 28, 2023, 5 p.m. 4 - 0 L Oct. 31, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 6 | ||
4 | Montenegro (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 25, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 0 L Oct. 28, 2023, 11 a.m. 8 - 0 L Oct. 31, 2023, 1:30 p.m. 0 - 5 | ||
4 | Belarus (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 24, 2023, 1 p.m. 0 - 2 D Oct. 27, 2023, 1 p.m. 1 - 1 W Oct. 30, 2023, 10 a.m. 1 - 2 | ||
4 | Greece (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 24, 2023, 11 a.m. 0 - 2 L Oct. 27, 2023, 11 a.m. 2 - 0 W Oct. 30, 2023, noon 0 - 3 | ||
4 | Northern Ireland (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | L Oct. 25, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 0 L Oct. 28, 2023, 11 a.m. 3 - 0 D Oct. 31, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 1 | ||
4 | Spain (w) U19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | W Oct. 25, 2023, 11 a.m. 4 - 0 W Oct. 28, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 0 W Oct. 31, 2023, 5 p.m. 1 - 9 |
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next |
---|
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next |
---|