UMF Sindri Hofn
3
Finished
-
3
Vikingur Olafsvik
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Iceland Division 2 2023/08/26 14:00:00
Overview
FT 3 - 3
90
HT 1 - 1
Figure legends:
Goal
Own Goal
Penalty
Penalty Missed
Assists
Yellow card
Red card
Substitution
Chatroom
1
Hide chat
Show chat
Match Info
About The Match
UMF Sindri Hofn vs Vikingur Olafsvik started on 2023/08/26 at 14:00:00 UTC in Sindravellir as part of Iceland Division 2.
On SportScore.io you can watch and track UMF Sindri Hofn vs Vikingur Olafsvik's live score, timeline, odds and lineups as well as review competition standings and H2H.
Match details
Event: Iceland Division 2Name: UMF Sindri Hofn vs Vikingur Olafsvik
Date: 2023/08/26
Time: 14:00:00 UTC
Stadium: Sindravellir
Stadium capacity: 1000
Opening odds
Pre-match odds
1 | X | 2 | Handicap | Goals | Over | Under | Corners | Over | Under |
---|
Sindravellir
UMF Sindri Hofn
Vikingur Olafsvik
UMF Sindri Hofn UnknownCoach | Vikingur Olafsvik UnknownCoach |
---|
Injuries and suspensions
UMF Sindri Hofn | Vikingur Olafsvik |
---|
H2H
W X0
X0
L X0
UMF Sindri Hofn
W X0
X0
L X0
Icelandic Cup | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, April 6, 2024 | UMF Vidir | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UMF Sindri Hofn | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iceland League Cup B | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Friday, March 22, 2024 | KF Gardabaer | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UMF Sindri Hofn | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, March 16, 2024 | Kari Akranes | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UMF Sindri Hofn | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Sunday, March 10, 2024 | KFR Aegir | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UMF Sindri Hofn | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Feb. 24, 2024 | KFK Kopavogur | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UMF Sindri Hofn | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, Feb. 17, 2024 | Hviti Riddarinn | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UMF Sindri Hofn | 0 | 3 |
Vikingur Olafsvik
W X0
X0
L X0
Iceland Division 2 | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday, July 31, 2024 | UMF Selfoss | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday, July 26, 2024 | Throttur Vogum | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, July 21, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fjardabyggd Leiknir | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, July 14, 2024 | Volsungur husavik | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, July 7, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KFR Aegir | 0 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Wednesday, July 3, 2024 | Kormakur | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 29, 2024 | KF Gardabaer | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Sunday, June 23, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HotturHuginn | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Thursday, June 13, 2024 | Haukar Hafnarfjordur | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, June 8, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KF Fjallabyggdar | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday, May 31, 2024 | Reynir Sandgerdi | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday, May 27, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UMF Selfoss | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, May 18, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Throttur Vogum | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 11, 2024 | Fjardabyggd Leiknir | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, May 4, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Volsungur husavik | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Icelandic Cup | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Keflavik | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Thursday, April 4, 2024 | Ellidi | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iceland League Cup B | HT | FT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | Saturday, March 23, 2024 | KV Reykjavik | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, March 16, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FC Arbaer | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, March 2, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ellidi | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday, Feb. 25, 2024 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Throttur Vogum | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | Saturday, Feb. 17, 2024 | Vaengir Jupiters | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vikingur Olafsvik | 1 | 2 |
League
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalvik Reynir | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 45-23 | 22 | 45 | W Aug. 20, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 1 W Aug. 26, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 4 D Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 0 W Sept. 8, 2023, 6 p.m. 4 - 2 W Sept. 16, 2023, 1:30 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
2 | IR Reykjavik | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 55-28 | 27 | 41 | W Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 W Aug. 25, 2023, 6 p.m. 1 - 3 D Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 0 W Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 2 W Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 5 | ||
3 | Fjardabyggd Leiknir | 22 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 45-24 | 21 | 41 | D Aug. 20, 2023, noon 0 - 0 W Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 2 - 1 W Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 2 L Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 2 W Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 | ||
4 | Throttur Vogum | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 42-30 | 12 | 38 | L Aug. 20, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 1 L Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 2 W Sept. 2, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 2 W Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 0 W Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 2 - 4 | ||
5 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 40-35 | 5 | 36 | D Aug. 20, 2023, noon 0 - 0 D Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 3 - 3 W Sept. 3, 2023, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 L Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 0 W Sept. 15, 2023, 6 p.m. 4 - 1 | ||
6 | HotturHuginn | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 35-36 | -1 | 34 | D Aug. 20, 2023, 4 p.m. 2 - 2 W Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 2 W Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 0 L Sept. 8, 2023, 6 p.m. 4 - 2 L Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 5 | ||
7 | Haukar Hafnarfjordur | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 36-36 | 0 | 31 | W Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 3 L Aug. 25, 2023, 6 p.m. 1 - 3 L Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 2 W Sept. 9, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 2 W Sept. 16, 2023, noon 3 - 1 | ||
8 | KF Gardabaer | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 41-40 | 1 | 30 | L Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 3 L Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 2 - 1 W Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 3 - 0 L Sept. 9, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 2 L Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 2 - 4 | ||
9 | Volsungur husavik | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 33-38 | -5 | 25 | W Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 L Aug. 25, 2023, 6 p.m. 3 - 2 L Sept. 2, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 2 W Sept. 9, 2023, 1 p.m. 1 - 3 L Sept. 16, 2023, 1:30 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
10 | KF Fjallabyggdar | 22 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 36-49 | -13 | 25 | D Aug. 20, 2023, 4 p.m. 2 - 2 W Aug. 25, 2023, 6 p.m. 3 - 2 L Sept. 3, 2023, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W Sept. 9, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 2 L Sept. 16, 2023, noon 3 - 1 | ||
11 | UMF Sindri Hofn | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 25-53 | -28 | 17 | L Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 D Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 3 - 3 L Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 3 - 0 L Sept. 9, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 2 L Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 | ||
12 | KV Reykjavik | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 18-59 | -41 | 9 | L Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 L Aug. 26, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 4 L Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 0 L Sept. 9, 2023, 1 p.m. 1 - 3 L Sept. 15, 2023, 6 p.m. 4 - 1 |
Upgrade Team
Degrade Team
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fjardabyggd Leiknir | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27-11 | 16 | 26 | W Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 2 - 1 W Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 | ||
2 | Dalvik Reynir | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28-13 | 15 | 26 | W Aug. 20, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 1 W Sept. 8, 2023, 6 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
3 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 27-12 | 15 | 24 | D Aug. 20, 2023, noon 0 - 0 W Sept. 3, 2023, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 W Sept. 15, 2023, 6 p.m. 4 - 1 | ||
4 | HotturHuginn | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20-16 | 4 | 23 | D Aug. 20, 2023, 4 p.m. 2 - 2 W Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 0 L Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 5 | ||
5 | IR Reykjavik | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32-12 | 20 | 22 | W Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 D Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 0 W Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
6 | Throttur Vogum | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 21-9 | 12 | 22 | L Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 2 W Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 0 | ||
7 | Haukar Hafnarfjordur | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19-18 | 1 | 17 | L Aug. 25, 2023, 6 p.m. 1 - 3 L Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 2 W Sept. 16, 2023, noon 3 - 1 | ||
8 | Volsungur husavik | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17-14 | 3 | 16 | W Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 L Sept. 2, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 2 L Sept. 16, 2023, 1:30 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
9 | KF Gardabaer | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 23-22 | 1 | 16 | L Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 3 W Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 3 - 0 L Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 2 - 4 | ||
10 | KF Fjallabyggdar | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 19-23 | -4 | 15 | W Aug. 25, 2023, 6 p.m. 3 - 2 W Sept. 9, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 2 | ||
11 | UMF Sindri Hofn | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15-16 | -1 | 13 | D Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 3 - 3 L Sept. 9, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 2 | ||
12 | KV Reykjavik | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9-28 | -19 | 5 | L Aug. 26, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 4 L Sept. 9, 2023, 1 p.m. 1 - 3 |
Upgrade Team
Degrade Team
# | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ± | Pts | Form | Next | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IR Reykjavik | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23-16 | 7 | 19 | W Aug. 25, 2023, 6 p.m. 1 - 3 W Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 5 | ||
2 | Dalvik Reynir | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17-10 | 7 | 19 | W Aug. 26, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 4 D Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 0 W Sept. 16, 2023, 1:30 p.m. 0 - 2 | ||
3 | Throttur Vogum | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21-21 | 0 | 16 | L Aug. 20, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 1 W Sept. 2, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 2 W Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 2 - 4 | ||
4 | Fjardabyggd Leiknir | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 18-13 | 5 | 15 | D Aug. 20, 2023, noon 0 - 0 W Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 2 L Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
5 | KF Gardabaer | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18-18 | 0 | 14 | L Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 2 - 1 L Sept. 9, 2023, 4 p.m. 3 - 2 | ||
6 | Haukar Hafnarfjordur | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17-18 | -1 | 14 | W Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 3 W Sept. 9, 2023, 4 p.m. 1 - 2 | ||
7 | Vikingur Olafsvik | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13-23 | -10 | 12 | D Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 3 - 3 L Sept. 9, 2023, 2 p.m. 4 - 0 | ||
8 | HotturHuginn | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15-20 | -5 | 11 | W Aug. 26, 2023, 2 p.m. 0 - 2 L Sept. 8, 2023, 6 p.m. 4 - 2 | ||
9 | KF Fjallabyggdar | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 17-26 | -9 | 10 | D Aug. 20, 2023, 4 p.m. 2 - 2 L Sept. 3, 2023, 3 p.m. 3 - 2 L Sept. 16, 2023, noon 3 - 1 | ||
10 | Volsungur husavik | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 16-24 | -8 | 9 | L Aug. 25, 2023, 6 p.m. 3 - 2 W Sept. 9, 2023, 1 p.m. 1 - 3 | ||
11 | KV Reykjavik | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9-31 | -22 | 4 | L Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 L Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 1 - 0 L Sept. 15, 2023, 6 p.m. 4 - 1 | ||
12 | UMF Sindri Hofn | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10-37 | -27 | 4 | L Aug. 20, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 L Sept. 2, 2023, 2 p.m. 3 - 0 L Sept. 16, 2023, 2 p.m. 5 - 1 |
Upgrade Team
Degrade Team